Manager × security

Pullen Investment Management, LLC NEM holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

NEWMONT CORP · CUSIP 651639106 · CIK 2011668

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Pullen Investment Management, LLC reported 39.09K NEM (shares), valued at $3.65M, or 1.69% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-29.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.69%
Shares
39.09K
39,093
Reported value
$3.65M
USD

Shares decreased 1.88%; reported value decreased 15.34%, and weight changed -0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.69%39,093SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2026
Q1 20262.17%39,844SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2026
Q4 20252.04%38,842SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 20, 2026
Q3 20251.50%32,821SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q2 20251.15%32,837SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2025
Q1 20251.00%32,929SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 16, 2025
Q4 20240.69%28,485SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 24, 2025
Q3 20241.55%39,552SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 24, 2024
Q2 20241.38%39,731SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 26, 2024
Q1 20241.24%40,812SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20241.24%40,812$1.46MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 1, 2024
Q2 20241.38%39,731$1.66MShares decreased 2.65%; reported value increased 13.73%, and weight changed +0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 26, 2024
Q3 20241.55%39,552$2.11MShares decreased 0.45%; reported value increased 27.08%, and weight changed +0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 24, 2024
Q4 20240.69%28,485$1.06MShares decreased 27.98%; reported value decreased 49.85%, and weight changed -0.86 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 24, 2025
Q1 20251.00%32,929$1.59MShares increased 15.60%; reported value increased 49.95%, and weight changed +0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 16, 2025
Q2 20251.15%32,837$1.91MShares decreased 0.28%; reported value increased 20.33%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2025
Q3 20251.50%32,821$2.77MShares decreased 0.05%; reported value increased 44.64%, and weight changed +0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q4 20252.04%38,842$3.88MShares increased 18.34%; reported value increased 40.16%, and weight changed +0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 20, 2026
Q1 20262.17%39,844$4.31MShares increased 2.58%; reported value increased 11.21%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2026
Q2 20261.69%39,093$3.65MShares decreased 1.88%; reported value decreased 15.34%, and weight changed -0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2026
Pullen Investment Management, LLC · NEWMONT CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2011668","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"651639106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2011668","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.