Manager × security

GRIZZLYROCK CAPITAL, LLC DRVN holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

DRIVEN BRANDS HOLDINGS INC · CUSIP 26210V102 · CIK 2011732

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, GRIZZLYROCK CAPITAL, LLC reported 621.97K DRVN (shares), valued at $8.67M, or 6.06% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
6.06%
Shares
621.97K
621,971
Reported value
$8.67M
USD

Shares decreased 46.88%; reported value decreased 41.28%, and weight changed -5.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20266.06%621,971SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 202611.69%1,170,927SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20255.78%520,688SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20257.65%611,298SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20258.95%677,631SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 202513.29%855,291SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 202414.75%875,291SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 202410.77%875,291SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20249.42%890,054SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20243.51%271,190SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20231.74%162,056SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20231.74%162,056$2.31MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20243.51%271,190$4.28MShares increased 67.34%; reported value increased 85.30%, and weight changed +1.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20249.42%890,054$11.33MShares increased 228.20%; reported value increased 164.60%, and weight changed +5.91 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 202410.77%875,291$12.49MShares decreased 1.66%; reported value increased 10.24%, and weight changed +1.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 202414.75%875,291$14.13MShares unchanged; reported value increased 13.10%, and weight changed +3.98 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 202513.29%855,291$14.66MShares decreased 2.28%; reported value increased 3.77%, and weight changed -1.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20258.95%677,631$11.90MShares decreased 20.77%; reported value decreased 18.83%, and weight changed -4.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20257.65%611,298$9.85MShares decreased 9.79%; reported value decreased 17.24%, and weight changed -1.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20255.78%520,688$7.72MShares decreased 14.82%; reported value decreased 21.64%, and weight changed -1.87 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 202611.69%1,170,927$14.77MShares increased 124.88%; reported value increased 91.35%, and weight changed +5.91 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20266.06%621,971$8.67MShares decreased 46.88%; reported value decreased 41.28%, and weight changed -5.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
GRIZZLYROCK CAPITAL, LLC · DRIVEN BRANDS HOLDINGS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2011732","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"26210V102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2011732","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.