Manager × security

Able Wealth Management LLC PVAL holdings history

PUTNAM FOCUSED LRG CAP VALUE · CUSIP 746729300 · CIK 2011908

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Able Wealth Management LLC reported 333.12K PVAL (shares), valued at $16.97M, or 3.89% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-29.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.89%
Shares
333.12K
333,118
Reported value
$16.97M
USD

Shares decreased 5.38%; reported value increased 3.89%, and weight changed -0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.89%333,118SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2026
Q1 20264.37%352,075SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2026
Q4 20253.88%268,811SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2026
Q3 20253.62%225,379SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 14, 2025
Q2 20253.40%167,451SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q1 20252.75%121,610SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 28, 2025
Q4 20241.93%79,233SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 3, 2025
Q3 20241.68%58,462SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 1, 2024
Q2 20241.04%34,811SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 1, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20241.04%34,811$1.26MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 1, 2024
Q3 20241.68%58,462$2.22MShares increased 67.94%; reported value increased 75.53%, and weight changed +0.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 1, 2024
Q4 20241.93%79,233$2.94MShares increased 35.53%; reported value increased 32.60%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 3, 2025
Q1 20252.75%121,610$4.63MShares increased 53.48%; reported value increased 57.45%, and weight changed +0.82 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 28, 2025
Q2 20253.40%167,451$6.74MShares increased 37.70%; reported value increased 45.47%, and weight changed +0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q3 20253.62%225,379$9.63MShares increased 34.59%; reported value increased 42.92%, and weight changed +0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 14, 2025
Q4 20253.88%268,811$12.25MShares increased 19.27%; reported value increased 27.23%, and weight changed +0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2026
Q1 20264.37%352,075$16.34MShares increased 30.97%; reported value increased 33.36%, and weight changed +0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2026
Q2 20263.89%333,118$16.97MShares decreased 5.38%; reported value increased 3.89%, and weight changed -0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2026
Able Wealth Management LLC · PUTNAM FOCUSED LRG CAP VALUE

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2011908","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"746729300"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2011908","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.