Manager × security

Lakeridge Wealth Management LLC AVUS holdings history

AVANTIS U.S. EQUITY ETF · CUSIP 025072885 · CIK 2012028

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Lakeridge Wealth Management LLC reported 110.98K AVUS (shares), valued at $14.21M, or 5.22% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.22%
Shares
110.98K
110,978
Reported value
$14.21M
USD

Shares increased 33.97%; reported value increased 54.33%, and weight changed +1.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20265.22%110,978SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2026
Q1 20263.96%82,839SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 8, 2026
Q4 20253.83%75,363SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 7, 2026
Q3 20253.88%80,280SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 17, 2025
Q2 20253.75%80,910SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q1 20253.68%79,632SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 16, 2025
Q4 20243.99%79,720SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2025
Q3 20243.33%63,729SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 7, 2024
Q2 20242.79%51,492SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 1, 2024
Q1 20242.61%45,000SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 29, 2024
Q4 20232.50%42,475SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20232.50%42,475$3.46MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20242.61%45,000$4.03MShares increased 5.94%; reported value increased 16.27%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 29, 2024
Q2 20242.79%51,492$4.64MShares increased 14.43%; reported value increased 15.31%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 1, 2024
Q3 20243.33%63,729$6.06MShares increased 23.76%; reported value increased 30.57%, and weight changed +0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 7, 2024
Q4 20243.99%79,720$7.73MShares increased 25.09%; reported value increased 27.43%, and weight changed +0.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2025
Q1 20253.68%79,632$7.36MShares decreased 0.11%; reported value decreased 4.80%, and weight changed -0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 16, 2025
Q2 20253.75%80,910$8.16MShares increased 1.60%; reported value increased 10.89%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q3 20253.88%80,280$8.73MShares decreased 0.78%; reported value increased 6.98%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 17, 2025
Q4 20253.83%75,363$8.42MShares decreased 6.12%; reported value decreased 3.46%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 7, 2026
Q1 20263.96%82,839$9.21MShares increased 9.92%; reported value increased 9.33%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 8, 2026
Q2 20265.22%110,978$14.21MShares increased 33.97%; reported value increased 54.33%, and weight changed +1.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 14, 2026
Lakeridge Wealth Management LLC · AVANTIS U.S. EQUITY ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2012028","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"025072885"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2012028","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.