Manager × security

Lakeridge Wealth Management LLC SHW holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

SHERWIN-WILLIAMS CO/THE · CUSIP 824348106 · CIK 2012028

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Lakeridge Wealth Management LLC reported 36.46K SHW (shares), valued at $12.56M, or 4.61% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.61%
Shares
36.46K
36,464
Reported value
$12.56M
USD

Shares increased 0.09%; reported value increased 7.51%, and weight changed -0.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.61%36,464SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2026
Q1 20265.02%36,433SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 8, 2026
Q4 20255.38%36,497SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 7, 2026
Q3 20255.68%36,913SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 17, 2025
Q2 20255.84%37,010SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q1 20256.46%36,995SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 16, 2025
Q4 20246.40%36,449SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2025
Q3 20247.66%36,495SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 7, 2024
Q2 20246.55%36,490SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 1, 2024
Q1 20248.50%37,765SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 29, 2024
Q4 20238.52%37,796SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20238.52%37,796$11.79MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20248.50%37,765$13.12MShares decreased 0.08%; reported value increased 11.27%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 29, 2024
Q2 20246.55%36,490$10.89MShares decreased 3.38%; reported value decreased 16.98%, and weight changed -1.95 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 1, 2024
Q3 20247.66%36,495$13.93MShares increased 0.01%; reported value increased 27.91%, and weight changed +1.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 7, 2024
Q4 20246.40%36,449$12.39MShares decreased 0.13%; reported value decreased 11.05%, and weight changed -1.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2025
Q1 20256.46%36,995$12.92MShares increased 1.50%; reported value increased 4.26%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 16, 2025
Q2 20255.84%37,010$12.71MShares increased 0.04%; reported value decreased 1.63%, and weight changed -0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q3 20255.68%36,913$12.78MShares decreased 0.26%; reported value increased 0.58%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 17, 2025
Q4 20255.38%36,497$11.83MShares decreased 1.13%; reported value decreased 7.48%, and weight changed -0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 7, 2026
Q1 20265.02%36,433$11.68MShares decreased 0.18%; reported value decreased 1.25%, and weight changed -0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 8, 2026
Q2 20264.61%36,464$12.56MShares increased 0.09%; reported value increased 7.51%, and weight changed -0.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 14, 2026
Lakeridge Wealth Management LLC · SHERWIN-WILLIAMS CO/THE

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2012028","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"824348106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2012028","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.