Manager × security

Sunpointe, LLC VTI holdings history

VG MORNINGSTAR TS MKT ETF-US · CUSIP 922908769 · CIK 2012181

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Sunpointe, LLC reported 39.10K VTI (shares), valued at $14.47M, or 4.11% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-24.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.11%
Shares
39.10K
39,097
Reported value
$14.47M
USD

Shares decreased 7.88%; reported value increased 6.25%, and weight changed -0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.11%39,097SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2026
Q1 20264.46%42,443SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 21, 2026
Q4 20254.24%38,128SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q3 20253.81%32,070SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20253.39%28,010SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 9, 2025
Q1 20254.21%28,737SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2025
Q4 20243.82%26,224SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 3, 2025
Q3 20244.46%19,108SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 16, 2024
Q2 20241.97%11,306SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2024
Q1 20242.75%9,525SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2024
Q4 20232.41%8,016SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 20, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20232.41%8,016$1.90MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 20, 2024
Q1 20242.75%9,525$2.48MShares increased 18.82%; reported value increased 30.19%, and weight changed +0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2024
Q2 20241.97%11,306$3.04MShares increased 18.70%; reported value increased 22.61%, and weight changed -0.78 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 22, 2024
Q3 20244.46%19,108$5.43MShares increased 69.01%; reported value increased 78.81%, and weight changed +2.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 16, 2024
Q4 20243.82%26,224$7.60MShares increased 37.24%; reported value increased 40.03%, and weight changed -0.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 3, 2025
Q1 20254.21%28,737$7.90MShares increased 9.58%; reported value increased 3.92%, and weight changed +0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2025
Q2 20253.39%28,010$8.54MShares decreased 2.53%; reported value increased 8.11%, and weight changed -0.82 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 9, 2025
Q3 20253.81%32,070$10.55MShares increased 14.49%; reported value increased 23.58%, and weight changed +0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20254.24%38,128$12.78MShares increased 18.89%; reported value increased 21.15%, and weight changed +0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q1 20264.46%42,443$13.62MShares increased 11.32%; reported value increased 6.52%, and weight changed +0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 21, 2026
Q2 20264.11%39,097$14.47MShares decreased 7.88%; reported value increased 6.25%, and weight changed -0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2026
Sunpointe, LLC · VG MORNINGSTAR TS MKT ETF-US

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2012181","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"922908769"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2012181","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.