Manager × security

Oceanside Advisors LLC DFAC holdings history

DIMENSIONAL US CORE EQUITY 2 · CUSIP 25434V708 · CIK 2012184

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Oceanside Advisors LLC reported 352.36K DFAC (shares), valued at $15.63M, or 7.89% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-27.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
7.89%
Shares
352.36K
352,356
Reported value
$15.63M
USD

Shares increased 3.35%; reported value increased 17.98%, and weight changed +0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20267.89%352,356SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 27, 2026
Q1 20267.56%340,920SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 28, 2026
Q4 20257.91%329,564SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 26, 2026
Q3 20257.97%330,561SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q2 20257.86%327,702SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 17, 2025
Q1 20257.68%321,755SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 25, 2025
Q4 20248.08%313,212SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 29, 2025
Q3 20247.94%310,595SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q2 20247.93%304,204SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 25, 2024
Q1 20247.92%299,499SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2024
Q4 20237.49%290,284SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 15, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20237.49%290,284$8.48MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 15, 2024
Q1 20247.92%299,499$9.57MShares increased 3.17%; reported value increased 12.78%, and weight changed +0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2024
Q2 20247.93%304,204$9.81MShares increased 1.57%; reported value increased 2.49%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 25, 2024
Q3 20247.94%310,595$10.65MShares increased 2.10%; reported value increased 8.59%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q4 20248.08%313,212$10.83MShares increased 0.84%; reported value increased 1.72%, and weight changed +0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 29, 2025
Q1 20257.68%321,755$10.61MShares increased 2.73%; reported value decreased 2.02%, and weight changed -0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 25, 2025
Q2 20257.86%327,702$11.74MShares increased 1.85%; reported value increased 10.65%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 17, 2025
Q3 20257.97%330,561$12.75MShares increased 0.87%; reported value increased 8.56%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q4 20257.91%329,564$13.05MShares decreased 0.30%; reported value increased 2.34%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 26, 2026
Q1 20267.56%340,920$13.25MShares increased 3.45%; reported value increased 1.54%, and weight changed -0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 28, 2026
Q2 20267.89%352,356$15.63MShares increased 3.35%; reported value increased 17.98%, and weight changed +0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 27, 2026
Oceanside Advisors LLC · DIMENSIONAL US CORE EQUITY 2

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2012184","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"25434V708"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2012184","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.