Manager × security

Oceanside Advisors LLC DFIV holdings history

DIMENSIONAL INTERNATIONAL VA · CUSIP 25434V807 · CIK 2012184

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Oceanside Advisors LLC reported 172.55K DFIV (shares), valued at $9.32M, or 4.70% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-27.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.70%
Shares
172.55K
172,546
Reported value
$9.32M
USD

Shares increased 2.50%; reported value increased 4.91%, and weight changed -0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.70%172,546SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 27, 2026
Q1 20265.07%168,339SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 28, 2026
Q4 20255.08%168,097SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 26, 2026
Q3 20255.02%174,140SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q2 20255.00%174,447SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 17, 2025
Q1 20255.02%176,165SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 25, 2025
Q4 20244.51%170,528SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 29, 2025
Q3 20244.59%161,866SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q2 20244.58%157,804SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 25, 2024
Q1 20244.68%153,979SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2024
Q4 20234.54%149,555SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 15, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20234.54%149,555$5.14MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 15, 2024
Q1 20244.68%153,979$5.66MShares increased 2.96%; reported value increased 10.12%, and weight changed +0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2024
Q2 20244.58%157,804$5.67MShares increased 2.48%; reported value increased 0.23%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 25, 2024
Q3 20244.59%161,866$6.16MShares increased 2.57%; reported value increased 8.68%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q4 20244.51%170,528$6.05MShares increased 5.35%; reported value decreased 1.84%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 29, 2025
Q1 20255.02%176,165$6.93MShares increased 3.31%; reported value increased 14.60%, and weight changed +0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 25, 2025
Q2 20255.00%174,447$7.47MShares decreased 0.98%; reported value increased 7.75%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 17, 2025
Q3 20255.02%174,140$8.03MShares decreased 0.18%; reported value increased 7.49%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q4 20255.08%168,097$8.39MShares decreased 3.47%; reported value increased 4.44%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 26, 2026
Q1 20265.07%168,339$8.88MShares increased 0.14%; reported value increased 5.92%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 28, 2026
Q2 20264.70%172,546$9.32MShares increased 2.50%; reported value increased 4.91%, and weight changed -0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 27, 2026
Oceanside Advisors LLC · DIMENSIONAL INTERNATIONAL VA

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2012184","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"25434V807"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2012184","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.