Manager × security

Oceanside Advisors LLC DFSD holdings history

DIMENSIONAL SHORT DURATION · CUSIP 25434V864 · CIK 2012184

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Oceanside Advisors LLC reported 313.00K DFSD (shares), valued at $14.95M, or 7.54% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-27.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
7.54%
Shares
313.00K
313,001
Reported value
$14.95M
USD

Shares increased 4.16%; reported value increased 3.88%, and weight changed -0.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20267.54%313,001SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 27, 2026
Q1 20268.21%300,494SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 28, 2026
Q4 20258.08%277,971SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 26, 2026
Q3 20258.32%276,251SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q2 20258.48%263,924SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 17, 2025
Q1 20258.82%256,456SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 25, 2025
Q4 20248.32%237,955SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 29, 2025
Q3 20248.22%230,927SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q2 20248.50%223,791SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 25, 2024
Q1 20248.09%207,721SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2024
Q4 20238.77%211,271SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 15, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20238.77%211,271$9.93MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 15, 2024
Q1 20248.09%207,721$9.77MShares decreased 1.68%; reported value decreased 1.62%, and weight changed -0.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2024
Q2 20248.50%223,791$10.52MShares increased 7.74%; reported value increased 7.64%, and weight changed +0.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 25, 2024
Q3 20248.22%230,927$11.02MShares increased 3.19%; reported value increased 4.81%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q4 20248.32%237,955$11.16MShares increased 3.04%; reported value increased 1.19%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 29, 2025
Q1 20258.82%256,456$12.19MShares increased 7.77%; reported value increased 9.25%, and weight changed +0.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 25, 2025
Q2 20258.48%263,924$12.67MShares increased 2.91%; reported value increased 3.97%, and weight changed -0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 17, 2025
Q3 20258.32%276,251$13.31MShares increased 4.67%; reported value increased 5.06%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q4 20258.08%277,971$13.33MShares increased 0.62%; reported value increased 0.12%, and weight changed -0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 26, 2026
Q1 20268.21%300,494$14.39MShares increased 8.10%; reported value increased 7.94%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 28, 2026
Q2 20267.54%313,001$14.95MShares increased 4.16%; reported value increased 3.88%, and weight changed -0.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 27, 2026
Oceanside Advisors LLC · DIMENSIONAL SHORT DURATION

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2012184","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"25434V864"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2012184","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.