Manager × security

Oceanside Advisors LLC BND holdings history

VANGUARD TOTAL BOND MARKET · CUSIP 921937835 · CIK 2012184

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Oceanside Advisors LLC reported 156.92K BND (shares), valued at $11.52M, or 5.81% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-27.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.81%
Shares
156.92K
156,924
Reported value
$11.52M
USD

Shares increased 5.07%; reported value increased 4.74%, and weight changed -0.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20265.81%156,924SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 27, 2026
Q1 20266.27%149,355SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 28, 2026
Q4 20255.75%127,996SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 26, 2026
Q3 20255.76%123,957SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q2 20255.92%120,163SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 17, 2025
Q1 20256.18%116,324SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 25, 2025
Q4 20245.59%104,216SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 29, 2025
Q3 20245.52%98,606SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q2 20245.60%96,170SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 25, 2024
Q1 20245.59%93,015SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2024
Q4 20235.95%91,625SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 15, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20235.95%91,625$6.74MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 15, 2024
Q1 20245.59%93,015$6.76MShares increased 1.52%; reported value increased 0.25%, and weight changed -0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2024
Q2 20245.60%96,170$6.93MShares increased 3.39%; reported value increased 2.57%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 25, 2024
Q3 20245.52%98,606$7.41MShares increased 2.53%; reported value increased 6.89%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q4 20245.59%104,216$7.49MShares increased 5.69%; reported value increased 1.19%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 29, 2025
Q1 20256.18%116,324$8.54MShares increased 11.62%; reported value increased 14.01%, and weight changed +0.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 25, 2025
Q2 20255.92%120,163$8.85MShares increased 3.30%; reported value increased 3.55%, and weight changed -0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 17, 2025
Q3 20255.76%123,957$9.22MShares increased 3.16%; reported value increased 4.19%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q4 20255.75%127,996$9.48MShares increased 3.26%; reported value increased 2.84%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 26, 2026
Q1 20266.27%149,355$11.00MShares increased 16.69%; reported value increased 16.01%, and weight changed +0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 28, 2026
Q2 20265.81%156,924$11.52MShares increased 5.07%; reported value increased 4.74%, and weight changed -0.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 27, 2026
Oceanside Advisors LLC · VANGUARD TOTAL BOND MARKET

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2012184","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"921937835"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2012184","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.