Manager × security

Counterweight Ventures, LLC NVDA holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

NVIDIA CORP · CUSIP 67066G104 · CIK 2012467

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Counterweight Ventures, LLC reported 39.60K NVDA (shares), valued at $7.92M, or 3.95% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-23.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.95%
Shares
39.60K
39,598
Reported value
$7.92M
USD

Shares decreased 3.59%; reported value increased 10.62%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.95%39,598SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2026
Q1 20264.02%41,071SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 27, 2026
Q4 20254.67%44,641SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 15, 2026
Q3 20254.87%44,649SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20255.08%49,248SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q1 20253.78%48,689SEC filing ↗Filed May 5, 2025
Q4 20244.53%47,728SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 28, 2025
Q3 20244.23%49,220SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 8, 2024
Q2 20246.59%70,684SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q1 20245.01%6,890SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2024
Q4 20233.20%7,108SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 27, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20233.20%7,108$3.52MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 27, 2024
Q1 20245.01%6,890$6.23MShares decreased 3.07%; reported value increased 76.86%, and weight changed +1.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 1, 2024
Q2 20246.59%70,684$8.73MShares increased 925.89%; reported value increased 40.27%, and weight changed +1.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q3 20244.23%49,220$5.98MShares decreased 30.37%; reported value decreased 31.55%, and weight changed -2.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 8, 2024
Q4 20244.53%47,728$6.41MShares decreased 3.03%; reported value increased 7.23%, and weight changed +0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 28, 2025
Q1 20253.78%48,689$5.28MShares increased 2.01%; reported value decreased 17.67%, and weight changed -0.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 5, 2025
Q2 20255.08%49,248$7.78MShares increased 1.15%; reported value increased 47.45%, and weight changed +1.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q3 20254.87%44,649$8.33MShares decreased 9.34%; reported value increased 7.07%, and weight changed -0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20254.67%44,641$8.33MShares decreased 0.02%; reported value decreased 0.06%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 15, 2026
Q1 20264.02%41,071$7.16MShares decreased 8.00%; reported value decreased 13.97%, and weight changed -0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 27, 2026
Q2 20263.95%39,598$7.92MShares decreased 3.59%; reported value increased 10.62%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2026
Counterweight Ventures, LLC · NVIDIA CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2012467","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"67066G104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2012467","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.