Manager × security

Counterweight Ventures, LLC PANW holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC · CUSIP 697435105 · CIK 2012467

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Counterweight Ventures, LLC reported 18.31K PANW (shares), valued at $6.24M, or 3.11% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-23.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.11%
Shares
18.31K
18,312
Reported value
$6.24M
USD

Shares decreased 5.20%; reported value increased 101.66%, and weight changed +1.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.11%18,312SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2026
Q1 20261.74%19,316SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 27, 2026
Q4 20251.75%16,925SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 15, 2026
Q3 20252.02%16,934SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20252.26%16,906SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q1 20252.00%16,389SEC filing ↗Filed May 5, 2025
Q4 20242.05%15,943SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 28, 2025
Q3 20241.91%7,907SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 8, 2024
Q2 20241.89%7,384SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q1 20241.66%7,262SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2024
Q4 20232.29%8,550SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 27, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20232.29%8,550$2.52MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 27, 2024
Q1 20241.66%7,262$2.06MShares decreased 15.06%; reported value decreased 18.16%, and weight changed -0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 1, 2024
Q2 20241.89%7,384$2.50MShares increased 1.68%; reported value increased 21.32%, and weight changed +0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q3 20241.91%7,907$2.70MShares increased 7.08%; reported value increased 7.96%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 8, 2024
Q4 20242.05%15,943$2.90MShares increased 101.63%; reported value increased 7.34%, and weight changed +0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 28, 2025
Q1 20252.00%16,389$2.80MShares increased 2.80%; reported value decreased 3.60%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 5, 2025
Q2 20252.26%16,906$3.46MShares increased 3.15%; reported value increased 23.71%, and weight changed +0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q3 20252.02%16,934$3.45MShares increased 0.17%; reported value decreased 0.33%, and weight changed -0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20251.75%16,925$3.12MShares decreased 0.05%; reported value decreased 9.59%, and weight changed -0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 15, 2026
Q1 20261.74%19,316$3.10MShares increased 14.13%; reported value decreased 0.67%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 27, 2026
Q2 20263.11%18,312$6.24MShares decreased 5.20%; reported value increased 101.66%, and weight changed +1.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2026
Counterweight Ventures, LLC · PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2012467","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"697435105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2012467","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.