Manager × security

Prospect Financial Services LLC AAPL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

APPLE INC · CUSIP 037833100 · CIK 2012519

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Prospect Financial Services LLC reported 17.47K AAPL (shares), valued at $5.05M, or 2.56% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-06.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.56%
Shares
17.47K
17,467
Reported value
$5.05M
USD

Shares decreased 3.59%; reported value increased 9.92%, and weight changed -0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.56%17,467SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2026
Q1 20262.81%18,118SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2026
Q4 20252.83%18,154SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2026
Q3 20252.79%19,045SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q2 20252.54%19,848SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2025Amended
Q1 20256.54%53,099SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 11, 2025
Q4 20247.46%54,476SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 22, 2025
Q3 20247.89%54,524SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 15, 2024
Q2 20248.56%52,839SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2024
Q1 20247.40%52,273SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2024
Q4 20239.84%50,652SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 20, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20239.84%50,652$9.75MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 20, 2024
Q1 20247.40%52,273$8.96MShares increased 3.20%; reported value decreased 8.08%, and weight changed -2.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2024
Q2 20248.56%52,839$11.13MShares increased 1.08%; reported value increased 24.15%, and weight changed +1.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2024
Q3 20247.89%54,524$12.70MShares increased 3.19%; reported value increased 14.15%, and weight changed -0.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 15, 2024
Q4 20247.46%54,476$13.64MShares decreased 0.09%; reported value increased 7.38%, and weight changed -0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 22, 2025
Q1 20256.54%53,099$11.79MShares decreased 2.53%; reported value decreased 13.54%, and weight changed -0.92 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 11, 2025
Q2 20252.54%19,848$4.07MShares decreased 62.62%; reported value decreased 65.47%, and weight changed -4.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q3 20252.79%19,045$4.85MShares decreased 4.05%; reported value increased 19.09%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q4 20252.83%18,154$4.94MShares decreased 4.68%; reported value increased 1.77%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2026
Q1 20262.81%18,118$4.60MShares decreased 0.20%; reported value decreased 6.83%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2026
Q2 20262.56%17,467$5.05MShares decreased 3.59%; reported value increased 9.92%, and weight changed -0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2026
Prospect Financial Services LLC · APPLE INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2012519","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"037833100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2012519","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.