Manager × security

Sugar Maple Asset Management, LLC GLD holdings history

SPDR GOLD SHARES · CUSIP 78463V107 · CIK 2012673

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Sugar Maple Asset Management, LLC reported 33.87K GLD (shares), valued at $12.48M, or 8.04% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-28.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
8.04%
Shares
33.87K
33,865
Reported value
$12.48M
USD

Shares decreased 6.85%; reported value decreased 20.25%, and weight changed -1.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20268.04%33,865SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 28, 2026
Q1 20269.50%36,356SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 21, 2026
Q4 20259.22%34,646SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 20, 2026
Q3 20258.17%32,146SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 29, 2025
Q2 20258.55%35,981SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 15, 2025
Q1 20259.28%40,931SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 10, 2025
Q4 20247.33%39,796SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q3 20248.07%38,215SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q2 20245.95%28,594SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20245.78%29,119SEC filing ↗Filed May 16, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20245.78%29,119$5.99MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 16, 2024
Q2 20245.95%28,594$6.15MShares decreased 1.80%; reported value increased 2.64%, and weight changed +0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20248.07%38,215$9.29MShares increased 33.65%; reported value increased 51.08%, and weight changed +2.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q4 20247.33%39,796$9.64MShares increased 4.14%; reported value increased 3.74%, and weight changed -0.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q1 20259.28%40,931$11.79MShares increased 2.85%; reported value increased 22.40%, and weight changed +1.95 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 10, 2025
Q2 20258.55%35,981$10.97MShares decreased 12.09%; reported value decreased 7.00%, and weight changed -0.73 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 15, 2025
Q3 20258.17%32,146$11.43MShares decreased 10.66%; reported value increased 4.18%, and weight changed -0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 29, 2025
Q4 20259.22%34,646$13.72MShares increased 7.78%; reported value increased 20.02%, and weight changed +1.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 20, 2026
Q1 20269.50%36,356$15.64MShares increased 4.94%; reported value increased 14.06%, and weight changed +0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 21, 2026
Q2 20268.04%33,865$12.48MShares decreased 6.85%; reported value decreased 20.25%, and weight changed -1.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 28, 2026
Sugar Maple Asset Management, LLC · SPDR GOLD SHARES

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2012673","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"78463V107"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2012673","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.