Manager × security

Triad Wealth Partners, LLC NVDA holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

NVIDIA CORP · CUSIP 67066G104 · CIK 2012717

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Triad Wealth Partners, LLC reported 169.60K NVDA (shares), valued at $35.05M, or 2.08% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-10.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.08%
Shares
169.60K
169,599
Reported value
$35.05M
USD

Shares increased 24.89%; reported value increased 47.98%, and weight changed +0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.08%169,599SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 10, 2026
Q1 20261.88%135,795SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 16, 2026
Q4 20251.51%85,317SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 22, 2026
Q3 20251.77%73,571SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q2 20251.50%46,888SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 21, 2025
Q1 20251.01%29,888SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20241.18%24,362SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2025
Q3 20241.29%20,024SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 21, 2024
Q2 20241.09%16,784SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 18, 2024
Q1 20240.72%1,034SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.72%1,034$934.42KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2024
Q2 20241.09%16,784$2.07MShares increased 1523.21%; reported value increased 121.90%, and weight changed +0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 18, 2024
Q3 20241.29%20,024$2.43MShares increased 19.30%; reported value increased 17.28%, and weight changed +0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 21, 2024
Q4 20241.18%24,362$3.27MShares increased 21.66%; reported value increased 34.54%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2025
Q1 20251.01%29,888$3.24MShares increased 22.68%; reported value decreased 0.99%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20251.50%46,888$7.41MShares increased 56.88%; reported value increased 128.68%, and weight changed +0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 21, 2025
Q3 20251.77%73,571$13.73MShares increased 56.91%; reported value increased 85.30%, and weight changed +0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q4 20251.51%85,317$15.91MShares increased 15.97%; reported value increased 15.92%, and weight changed -0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 22, 2026
Q1 20261.88%135,795$23.68MShares increased 59.17%; reported value increased 48.84%, and weight changed +0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 16, 2026
Q2 20262.08%169,599$35.05MShares increased 24.89%; reported value increased 47.98%, and weight changed +0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 10, 2026
Triad Wealth Partners, LLC · NVIDIA CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2012717","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"67066G104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2012717","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.