Manager × security

GREAT OAK CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC DISV holdings history

DIMENSIONAL INTERNATIONAL SM · CUSIP 25434V781 · CIK 2012868

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, GREAT OAK CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC reported 871.45K DISV (shares), valued at $35.49M, or 7.67% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
7.67%
Shares
871.45K
871,449
Reported value
$35.49M
USD

Shares increased 3.95%; reported value increased 2.49%, and weight changed -0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20267.67%871,449SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2026
Q1 20268.06%838,344SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 10, 2026
Q4 20257.95%827,183SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 6, 2026
Q3 20258.09%860,743SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 17, 2025
Q2 20257.97%836,684SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q1 20255.67%650,080SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2025
Q4 20245.67%650,080SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q3 20243.49%350,682SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 8, 2024
Q2 20242.89%286,936SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20242.89%286,936$7.67MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20243.49%350,682$10.09MShares increased 22.22%; reported value increased 31.54%, and weight changed +0.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 8, 2024
Q4 20245.67%650,080$16.96MShares increased 85.38%; reported value increased 68.08%, and weight changed +2.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q1 20255.67%650,080$16.96MShares unchanged; reported value increased 0.00%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2025
Q2 20257.97%836,684$27.84MShares increased 28.70%; reported value increased 64.16%, and weight changed +2.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q3 20258.09%860,743$30.81MShares increased 2.88%; reported value increased 10.67%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 17, 2025
Q4 20257.95%827,183$31.71MShares decreased 3.90%; reported value increased 2.92%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 6, 2026
Q1 20268.06%838,344$34.63MShares increased 1.35%; reported value increased 9.23%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 10, 2026
Q2 20267.67%871,449$35.49MShares increased 3.95%; reported value increased 2.49%, and weight changed -0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 14, 2026
GREAT OAK CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC · DIMENSIONAL INTERNATIONAL SM

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2012868","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"25434V781"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2012868","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.