Manager × security

ARK & TLK INVESTMENTS, LLC AVUS holdings history

AVANTIS U.S. EQUITY ETF · CUSIP 025072885 · CIK 2013188

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, ARK & TLK INVESTMENTS, LLC reported 82.93K AVUS (shares), valued at $10.62M, or 2.62% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-20.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.62%
Shares
82.93K
82,928
Reported value
$10.62M
USD

Shares increased 4.13%; reported value increased 19.96%, and weight changed +0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.62%82,928SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 20, 2026
Q1 20262.40%79,640SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2026
Q4 20251.82%59,058SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q3 20251.36%39,450SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 31, 2025
Q2 20251.14%35,203SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20250.87%26,626SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2025
Q4 20240.73%21,571SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20240.69%20,255SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 8, 2024
Q2 20240.62%18,247SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2024
Q1 20240.59%16,795SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q4 20230.47%14,542SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 1, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.47%14,542$1.19MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 1, 2024
Q1 20240.59%16,795$1.50MShares increased 15.49%; reported value increased 26.75%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 20240.62%18,247$1.65MShares increased 8.65%; reported value increased 9.48%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2024
Q3 20240.69%20,255$1.93MShares increased 11.00%; reported value increased 17.11%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 8, 2024
Q4 20240.73%21,571$2.09MShares increased 6.50%; reported value increased 8.49%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20250.87%26,626$2.46MShares increased 23.43%; reported value increased 17.64%, and weight changed +0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 1, 2025
Q2 20251.14%35,203$3.55MShares increased 32.21%; reported value increased 44.29%, and weight changed +0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20251.36%39,450$4.29MShares increased 12.06%; reported value increased 20.82%, and weight changed +0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 31, 2025
Q4 20251.82%59,058$6.60MShares increased 49.70%; reported value increased 53.94%, and weight changed +0.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q1 20262.40%79,640$8.85MShares increased 34.85%; reported value increased 34.13%, and weight changed +0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2026
Q2 20262.62%82,928$10.62MShares increased 4.13%; reported value increased 19.96%, and weight changed +0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 20, 2026
ARK & TLK INVESTMENTS, LLC · AVANTIS U.S. EQUITY ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2013188","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"025072885"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2013188","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.