Manager × security

True Vision MN LLC GOVT holdings history

ISHARES US TREASURY BOND ETF · CUSIP 46429B267 · CIK 2013460

Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, True Vision MN LLC reported 276.96K GOVT (shares), valued at $6.35M, or 3.27% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-04-16.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.27%
Shares
276.96K
276,957
Reported value
$6.35M
USD

Shares increased 524.20%; reported value increased 521.08%, and weight changed +2.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 20263.27%276,957SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 16, 2026
Q4 20250.52%44,370SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q3 20250.50%41,265SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2025
Q2 20250.51%40,093SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q1 20250.56%41,039SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q4 20240.56%40,868SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 29, 2025
Q3 20240.59%41,795SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20240.59%40,570SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q1 20240.60%38,650SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q4 20230.53%28,765SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 5, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20230.53%28,765$662.75KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 5, 2024
Q1 20240.60%38,650$856.29KShares increased 34.36%; reported value increased 29.20%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q2 20240.59%40,570$915.66KShares increased 4.97%; reported value increased 6.93%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q3 20240.59%41,795$980.09KShares increased 3.02%; reported value increased 7.04%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20240.56%40,868$939.15KShares decreased 2.22%; reported value decreased 4.18%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 29, 2025
Q1 20250.56%41,039$943.28KShares increased 0.42%; reported value increased 0.44%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q2 20250.51%40,093$921.34KShares decreased 2.31%; reported value decreased 2.33%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q3 20250.50%41,265$954.05KShares increased 2.92%; reported value increased 3.55%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 28, 2025
Q4 20250.52%44,370$1.02MShares increased 7.52%; reported value increased 7.08%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2026
Q1 20263.27%276,957$6.35MShares increased 524.20%; reported value increased 521.08%, and weight changed +2.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 16, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
True Vision MN LLC · ISHARES US TREASURY BOND ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2013460","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46429B267"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2013460","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.