Manager × security

Accordant Advisory Group Inc PSLV holdings history

SPROTT PHYSICAL SILVER TRUST · CUSIP 85207K107 · CIK 2013499

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Accordant Advisory Group Inc reported 461.34K PSLV (shares), valued at $8.71M, or 5.87% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-27.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.87%
Shares
461.34K
461,338
Reported value
$8.71M
USD

Shares decreased 0.48%; reported value decreased 23.00%, and weight changed -1.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20265.87%461,338SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 27, 2026
Q1 20267.00%463,560SEC filing ↗Filed May 11, 2026
Q4 20258.50%520,930SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 22, 2026
Q3 20255.81%543,471SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2025
Q2 20254.84%530,399SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q1 20255.81%511,989SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 16, 2025Amended
Q4 20244.76%511,881SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2025
Q3 20243.73%448,622SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q2 20244.03%428,463SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 19, 2024
Q1 20242.77%446,307SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20242.77%446,307$3.70MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2024
Q2 20244.03%428,463$4.25MShares decreased 4.00%; reported value increased 14.99%, and weight changed +1.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 19, 2024
Q3 20243.73%448,622$4.69MShares increased 4.70%; reported value increased 10.19%, and weight changed -0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q4 20244.76%511,881$4.94MShares increased 14.10%; reported value increased 5.37%, and weight changed +1.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2025
Q1 20255.81%511,989$5.94MShares increased 0.02%; reported value increased 20.23%, and weight changed +1.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 16, 2025
Q2 20254.84%530,399$6.49MShares increased 3.60%; reported value increased 9.31%, and weight changed -0.97 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q3 20255.81%543,471$8.53MShares increased 2.46%; reported value increased 31.43%, and weight changed +0.97 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2025
Q4 20258.50%520,930$12.32MShares decreased 4.15%; reported value increased 44.39%, and weight changed +2.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 22, 2026
Q1 20267.00%463,560$11.31MShares decreased 11.01%; reported value decreased 8.23%, and weight changed -1.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 11, 2026
Q2 20265.87%461,338$8.71MShares decreased 0.48%; reported value decreased 23.00%, and weight changed -1.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 27, 2026
Accordant Advisory Group Inc · SPROTT PHYSICAL SILVER TRUST

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2013499","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"85207K107"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2013499","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.