Manager × security

ADAPT WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC IGIB holdings history

ISHARES 5-10Y INV GRADE CORP · CUSIP 464288638 · CIK 2013937

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, ADAPT WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC reported 31.67K IGIB (shares), valued at $1.68M, or 0.55% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-12.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.55%
Shares
31.67K
31,667
Reported value
$1.68M
USD

Shares decreased 5.98%; reported value decreased 6.07%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.55%31,667SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2026
Q1 20260.65%33,682SEC filing ↗Filed May 11, 2026
Q4 20255.28%284,822SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q3 20255.39%269,468SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q2 20254.52%189,796SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q1 20254.74%185,007SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q4 20244.25%167,744SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20243.90%135,650SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20243.52%109,721SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q1 20243.14%85,364SEC filing ↗Filed May 2, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20243.14%85,364$4.40MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 2, 2024
Q2 20243.52%109,721$5.62MShares increased 28.53%; reported value increased 27.69%, and weight changed +0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q3 20243.90%135,650$7.29MShares increased 23.63%; reported value increased 29.56%, and weight changed +0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20244.25%167,744$8.64MShares increased 23.66%; reported value increased 18.57%, and weight changed +0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20254.74%185,007$9.72MShares increased 10.29%; reported value increased 12.45%, and weight changed +0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q2 20254.52%189,796$10.11MShares increased 2.59%; reported value increased 4.09%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q3 20255.39%269,468$14.58MShares increased 41.98%; reported value increased 44.11%, and weight changed +0.87 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q4 20255.28%284,822$15.35MShares increased 5.70%; reported value increased 5.29%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q1 20260.65%33,682$1.79MShares decreased 88.17%; reported value decreased 88.32%, and weight changed -4.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 11, 2026
Q2 20260.55%31,667$1.68MShares decreased 5.98%; reported value decreased 6.07%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2026
ADAPT WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC · ISHARES 5-10Y INV GRADE CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2013937","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464288638"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2013937","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.