Manager × security

Cove Private Wealth, LLC GOOG holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ALPHABET INC-CL C · CUSIP 02079K107 · CIK 2015131

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Cove Private Wealth, LLC reported 65.83K GOOG (shares), valued at $23.26M, or 4.49% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-31.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.49%
Shares
65.83K
65,832
Reported value
$23.26M
USD

Shares increased 27.84%; reported value increased 57.47%, and weight changed +1.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.49%65,832SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2026
Q1 20263.35%51,494SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 20253.63%38,846SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q3 20252.84%36,811SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q2 20252.30%36,811SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q1 20252.25%27,404SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025
Q4 20242.91%25,404SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q3 20242.35%18,119SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 25, 2024
Q2 20242.66%18,119SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2024
Q1 20242.50%19,220SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2024
Q4 20232.57%19,220SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 12, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20232.57%19,220$2.71MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 12, 2024
Q1 20242.50%19,220$2.93MShares unchanged; reported value increased 8.04%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 1, 2024
Q2 20242.66%18,119$3.32MShares decreased 5.73%; reported value increased 13.56%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2024
Q3 20242.35%18,119$3.03MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 8.85%, and weight changed -0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 25, 2024
Q4 20242.91%25,404$4.84MShares increased 40.21%; reported value increased 59.70%, and weight changed +0.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q1 20252.25%27,404$4.28MShares increased 7.87%; reported value decreased 11.51%, and weight changed -0.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 20252.30%36,811$6.53MShares increased 34.33%; reported value increased 52.52%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q3 20252.84%36,811$8.97MShares unchanged; reported value increased 37.30%, and weight changed +0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q4 20253.63%38,846$12.19MShares increased 5.53%; reported value increased 35.97%, and weight changed +0.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q1 20263.35%51,494$14.77MShares increased 32.56%; reported value increased 21.18%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 20264.49%65,832$23.26MShares increased 27.84%; reported value increased 57.47%, and weight changed +1.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2026
Cove Private Wealth, LLC · ALPHABET INC-CL C

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2015131","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"02079K107"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2015131","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.