Manager × security

Cove Private Wealth, LLC V holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

VISA INC-CLASS A SHARES · CUSIP 92826C839 · CIK 2015131

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Cove Private Wealth, LLC reported 14.38K V (shares), valued at $4.93M, or 0.95% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-31.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.95%
Shares
14.38K
14,379
Reported value
$4.93M
USD

Shares increased 3.92%; reported value increased 17.96%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.95%14,379SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2026
Q1 20260.95%13,837SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 20251.20%11,527SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q3 20251.24%11,432SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q2 20251.43%11,432SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q1 20252.05%11,112SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025
Q4 20242.10%11,050SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q3 20242.36%11,050SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 25, 2024
Q2 20242.32%11,050SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2024
Q1 20242.63%11,050SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2024
Q4 20232.73%11,050SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 12, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20232.73%11,050$2.88MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 12, 2024
Q1 20242.63%11,050$3.08MShares unchanged; reported value increased 7.19%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 1, 2024
Q2 20242.32%11,050$2.90MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 5.95%, and weight changed -0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2024
Q3 20242.36%11,050$3.04MShares unchanged; reported value increased 4.75%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 25, 2024
Q4 20242.10%11,050$3.49MShares unchanged; reported value increased 14.94%, and weight changed -0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q1 20252.05%11,112$3.89MShares increased 0.56%; reported value increased 11.51%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 20251.43%11,432$4.06MShares increased 2.88%; reported value increased 4.23%, and weight changed -0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q3 20251.24%11,432$3.90MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 3.85%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q4 20251.20%11,527$4.04MShares increased 0.83%; reported value increased 3.59%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q1 20260.95%13,837$4.18MShares increased 20.04%; reported value increased 3.45%, and weight changed -0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 20260.95%14,379$4.93MShares increased 3.92%; reported value increased 17.96%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2026
Cove Private Wealth, LLC · VISA INC-CLASS A SHARES

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2015131","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"92826C839"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2015131","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.