Manager × security

VanderPol Investments L.L.C. SPHY holdings history

SS SPDR P HIGH YIELD ETF · CUSIP 78468R606 · CIK 2015682

Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, VanderPol Investments L.L.C. reported 94.65K SPHY (shares), valued at $2.24M, or 4.27% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-04.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.27%
Shares
94.65K
94,649
Reported value
$2.24M
USD

Shares increased 30.54%; reported value increased 29.45%, and weight changed +0.91 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 20254.27%94,649SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2026
Q3 20253.36%72,504SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q2 20252.93%58,591SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2025
Q1 20252.66%53,672SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20242.41%47,048SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2025
Q3 20240.89%16,539SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 15, 2024
Q2 20241.09%15,507SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 11, 2024
Q1 20240.92%13,650SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 10, 2024
Q4 20231.01%12,740SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 15, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20231.01%12,740$297.87KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 15, 2024
Q1 20240.92%13,650$320.24KShares increased 7.14%; reported value increased 7.51%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 10, 2024
Q2 20241.09%15,507$360.24KShares increased 13.60%; reported value increased 12.49%, and weight changed +0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 11, 2024
Q3 20240.89%16,539$397.77KShares increased 6.66%; reported value increased 10.42%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 15, 2024
Q4 20242.41%47,048$1.10MShares increased 184.47%; reported value increased 177.60%, and weight changed +1.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2025
Q1 20252.66%53,672$1.26MShares increased 14.08%; reported value increased 13.84%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20252.93%58,591$1.39MShares increased 9.16%; reported value increased 10.93%, and weight changed +0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2025
Q3 20253.36%72,504$1.73MShares increased 23.75%; reported value increased 24.11%, and weight changed +0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q4 20254.27%94,649$2.24MShares increased 30.54%; reported value increased 29.45%, and weight changed +0.91 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 4, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
VanderPol Investments L.L.C. · SS SPDR P HIGH YIELD ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2015682","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"78468R606"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2015682","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.