Manager × security

NAPATREE CAPITAL LLC IEMG holdings history

ISHARES CORE MSCI EMERGING · CUSIP 46434G103 · CIK 2015964

Citable facts

As of 2025-03-31, NAPATREE CAPITAL LLC reported 95.39K IEMG (shares), valued at $5.15M, or 2.90% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-05-02.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.90%
Shares
95.39K
95,386
Reported value
$5.15M
USD

Shares increased 2.83%; reported value increased 6.27%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 20252.90%95,386SEC filing ↗Filed May 2, 2025
Q4 20242.84%92,764SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q3 20243.61%90,162SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20243.73%85,954SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024Amended
Q1 20244.03%80,625SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2024
Q4 20233.84%75,725SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 26, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20233.84%75,725$3.83MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 26, 2024
Q1 20244.03%80,625$4.16MShares increased 6.47%; reported value increased 8.72%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2024
Q2 20243.73%85,954$4.60MShares increased 6.61%; reported value increased 10.49%, and weight changed -0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20243.61%90,162$5.18MShares increased 4.90%; reported value increased 12.50%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20242.84%92,764$4.84MShares increased 2.89%; reported value decreased 6.41%, and weight changed -0.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q1 20252.90%95,386$5.15MShares increased 2.83%; reported value increased 6.27%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 2, 2025
Q2 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
NAPATREE CAPITAL LLC · ISHARES CORE MSCI EMERGING

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2015964","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46434G103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2015964","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.