Manager × security

Pine Harbor Wealth Management, LLC DFSD holdings history

DIMENSIONAL SHORT DURATION · CUSIP 25434V864 · CIK 2016051

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Pine Harbor Wealth Management, LLC reported 389.89K DFSD (shares), valued at $18.62M, or 4.99% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.99%
Shares
389.89K
389,887
Reported value
$18.62M
USD

Shares increased 5.85%; reported value increased 5.56%, and weight changed -0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.99%389,887SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20265.28%368,343SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 28, 2026
Q4 20254.70%319,594SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 20, 2026
Q3 20254.11%266,141SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20253.66%216,923SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20253.75%197,003SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20243.63%192,089SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20242.68%112,694SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20241.70%61,357SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q1 20241.49%50,379SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20231.05%29,266SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 3, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20231.05%29,266$1.38MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 3, 2024
Q1 20241.49%50,379$2.37MShares increased 72.14%; reported value increased 72.25%, and weight changed +0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20241.70%61,357$2.88MShares increased 21.79%; reported value increased 21.69%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q3 20242.68%112,694$5.38MShares increased 83.67%; reported value increased 86.56%, and weight changed +0.98 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20243.63%192,089$9.01MShares increased 70.45%; reported value increased 67.38%, and weight changed +0.95 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20253.75%197,003$9.36MShares increased 2.56%; reported value increased 3.96%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20253.66%216,923$10.41MShares increased 10.11%; reported value increased 11.25%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20254.11%266,141$12.83MShares increased 22.69%; reported value increased 23.15%, and weight changed +0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20254.70%319,594$15.32MShares increased 20.08%; reported value increased 19.49%, and weight changed +0.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 20, 2026
Q1 20265.28%368,343$17.64MShares increased 15.25%; reported value increased 15.09%, and weight changed +0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 28, 2026
Q2 20264.99%389,887$18.62MShares increased 5.85%; reported value increased 5.56%, and weight changed -0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
Pine Harbor Wealth Management, LLC · DIMENSIONAL SHORT DURATION

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2016051","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"25434V864"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2016051","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.