Manager × security

Pine Harbor Wealth Management, LLC VTIP holdings history

VANGUARD SHORT-TERM TIPS · CUSIP 922020805 · CIK 2016051

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Pine Harbor Wealth Management, LLC reported 5.36K VTIP (shares), valued at $269.13K, or 0.07% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.07%
Shares
5.36K
5,358
Reported value
$269.13K
USD

Shares increased 0.15%; reported value increased 0.71%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.07%5,358SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20260.08%5,350SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 28, 2026
Q4 20250.08%5,271SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 20, 2026
Q3 20250.08%5,047SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20250.13%7,095SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20250.15%7,578SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20240.31%16,124SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20240.52%21,387SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20241.38%48,299SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q1 20241.71%56,610SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20235.27%145,667SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 3, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20235.27%145,667$6.92MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 3, 2024
Q1 20241.71%56,610$2.71MShares decreased 61.14%; reported value decreased 60.81%, and weight changed -3.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20241.38%48,299$2.34MShares decreased 14.68%; reported value decreased 13.52%, and weight changed -0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q3 20240.52%21,387$1.05MShares decreased 55.72%; reported value decreased 55.02%, and weight changed -0.86 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20240.31%16,124$780.75KShares decreased 24.61%; reported value decreased 25.97%, and weight changed -0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20250.15%7,578$378.17KShares decreased 53.00%; reported value decreased 51.56%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20250.13%7,095$356.67KShares decreased 6.37%; reported value decreased 5.69%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20250.08%5,047$255.53KShares decreased 28.87%; reported value decreased 28.36%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20250.08%5,271$260.70KShares increased 4.44%; reported value increased 2.02%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 20, 2026
Q1 20260.08%5,350$267.23KShares increased 1.50%; reported value increased 2.50%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 28, 2026
Q2 20260.07%5,358$269.13KShares increased 0.15%; reported value increased 0.71%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
Pine Harbor Wealth Management, LLC · VANGUARD SHORT-TERM TIPS

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2016051","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"922020805"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2016051","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.