Manager × security

Fox Hill Wealth Management ANET holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ARISTA NETWORKS INC · CUSIP 040413205 · CIK 2016110

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Fox Hill Wealth Management reported 33.41K ANET (shares), valued at $5.68M, or 2.28% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-19.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.28%
Shares
33.41K
33,408
Reported value
$5.68M
USD

Shares decreased 0.33%; reported value increased 37.90%, and weight changed +0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.28%33,408SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 19, 2026
Q1 20261.98%33,520SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2026
Q4 20252.04%33,494SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q3 20252.10%30,747SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20251.85%35,179SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 7, 2025
Q1 20251.54%33,709SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2025
Q4 20241.94%30,882SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q3 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20241.94%30,882$3.43MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q1 20251.54%33,709$2.61MShares increased 9.15%; reported value decreased 23.91%, and weight changed -0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 20251.85%35,179$3.60MShares increased 4.36%; reported value increased 37.81%, and weight changed +0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 7, 2025
Q3 20252.10%30,747$4.48MShares decreased 12.60%; reported value increased 24.48%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20252.04%33,494$4.39MShares increased 8.93%; reported value decreased 2.04%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 20261.98%33,520$4.12MShares increased 0.08%; reported value decreased 6.22%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 20262.28%33,408$5.68MShares decreased 0.33%; reported value increased 37.90%, and weight changed +0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 19, 2026
Fox Hill Wealth Management · ARISTA NETWORKS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2016110","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"040413205"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2016110","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.