Manager × security

SHEPHERD WEALTH MANAGEMENT Ltd LIABILITY Co CRWD holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

CROWDSTRIKE HOLDINGS INC - A · CUSIP 22788C105 · CIK 2016209

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, SHEPHERD WEALTH MANAGEMENT Ltd LIABILITY Co reported 13.05K CRWD (shares), valued at $2.75M, or 0.19% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-27.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.19%
Shares
13.05K
13,052
Reported value
$2.75M
USD

Shares increased 300.00%; reported value increased 75.63%, and weight changed -0.98 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.19%13,052SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 27, 2026
Q1 20261.17%3,263SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2026
Q4 20252.96%9,393SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 20, 2026
Q3 20256.75%19,099SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q2 20258.32%29,003SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q1 20256.94%19,147SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2025
Q4 20241.84%5,471SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q3 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20241.84%5,471$1.87MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q1 20256.94%19,147$6.75MShares increased 249.97%; reported value increased 260.74%, and weight changed +5.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 20258.32%29,003$12.23MShares increased 51.48%; reported value increased 81.11%, and weight changed +1.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q3 20256.75%19,099$10.15MShares decreased 34.15%; reported value decreased 16.98%, and weight changed -1.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q4 20252.96%9,393$4.26MShares decreased 50.82%; reported value decreased 58.01%, and weight changed -3.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 20, 2026
Q1 20261.17%3,263$1.56MShares decreased 65.26%; reported value decreased 63.32%, and weight changed -1.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2026
Q2 20260.19%13,052$2.75MShares increased 300.00%; reported value increased 75.63%, and weight changed -0.98 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 27, 2026
SHEPHERD WEALTH MANAGEMENT Ltd LIABILITY Co · CROWDSTRIKE HOLDINGS INC - A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2016209","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"22788C105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2016209","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.