Manager × security

Fairman Group, LLC WRB holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

WR BERKLEY CORP · CUSIP 084423102 · CIK 2016719

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Fairman Group, LLC reported 59.34K WRB (shares), valued at $4.22M, or 3.32% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-04.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.32%
Shares
59.34K
59,344
Reported value
$4.22M
USD

Shares increased 11.71%; reported value increased 19.88%, and weight changed +0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.32%59,344SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 4, 2026
Q1 20263.01%53,124SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2026
Q4 20252.98%53,124SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20253.28%53,087SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 31, 2025
Q2 20253.21%53,087SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 28, 2025
Q1 20252.85%53,087SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2025
Q4 20242.56%53,087SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 29, 2025
Q3 20243.59%70,087SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q2 20243.73%46,725SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2024
Q1 20243.90%46,725SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q4 20233.23%47,785SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 26, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20233.23%47,785$3.38MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 26, 2024
Q1 20243.90%46,725$4.13MShares decreased 2.22%; reported value increased 22.28%, and weight changed +0.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q2 20243.73%46,725$3.67MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 11.15%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2024
Q3 20243.59%70,087$3.98MShares increased 50.00%; reported value increased 8.29%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q4 20242.56%53,087$3.11MShares decreased 24.26%; reported value decreased 21.87%, and weight changed -1.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 29, 2025
Q1 20252.85%53,087$3.11MShares unchanged; reported value increased 0.00%, and weight changed +0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2025
Q2 20253.21%53,087$3.90MShares unchanged; reported value increased 25.55%, and weight changed +0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 28, 2025
Q3 20253.28%53,087$4.07MShares unchanged; reported value increased 4.29%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 31, 2025
Q4 20252.98%53,124$3.73MShares increased 0.07%; reported value decreased 8.42%, and weight changed -0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20263.01%53,124$3.52MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 5.48%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2026
Q2 20263.32%59,344$4.22MShares increased 11.71%; reported value increased 19.88%, and weight changed +0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 4, 2026
Fairman Group, LLC · WR BERKLEY CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2016719","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"084423102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2016719","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.