Manager × security

Fairman Group, LLC VONG holdings history

VANGUARD RUSSELL 1000 GROWTH · CUSIP 92206C680 · CIK 2016719

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Fairman Group, LLC reported 37.67K VONG (shares), valued at $4.81M, or 3.78% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-04.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.78%
Shares
37.67K
37,672
Reported value
$4.81M
USD

Shares increased 38737.11%; reported value increased 45357.01%, and weight changed +3.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.78%37,672SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 4, 2026
Q1 20260.01%97SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2026
Q4 20250.01%96SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20250.01%96SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 31, 2025
Q2 20250.01%96SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 28, 2025
Q1 20250.01%96SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2025
Q4 20240.01%96SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 29, 2025
Q3 20240.01%96SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q2 20240.01%96SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2024
Q1 20240.01%96SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q4 20230.01%95SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 26, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.01%95$7.44KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 26, 2024
Q1 20240.01%96$8.28KShares increased 1.05%; reported value increased 11.27%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q2 20240.01%96$8.98KShares unchanged; reported value increased 8.40%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2024
Q3 20240.01%96$9.25KShares unchanged; reported value increased 3.04%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q4 20240.01%96$9.91KShares unchanged; reported value increased 7.16%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 29, 2025
Q1 20250.01%96$9.91KShares unchanged; reported value increased 0.00%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2025
Q2 20250.01%96$10.51KShares unchanged; reported value increased 6.00%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 28, 2025
Q3 20250.01%96$11.61KShares unchanged; reported value increased 10.48%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 31, 2025
Q4 20250.01%96$11.74KShares unchanged; reported value increased 1.15%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20260.01%97$10.59KShares increased 1.04%; reported value decreased 9.79%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2026
Q2 20263.78%37,672$4.81MShares increased 38737.11%; reported value increased 45357.01%, and weight changed +3.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 4, 2026
Fairman Group, LLC · VANGUARD RUSSELL 1000 GROWTH

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2016719","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"92206C680"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2016719","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.