Manager × security

Provident Co of the Employees of the Hebrew University LTD AMZN holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

AMAZON.COM INC · CUSIP 023135106 · CIK 2016961

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Provident Co of the Employees of the Hebrew University LTD reported 29.53K AMZN (shares), valued at $7.04M, or 5.38% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-27.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.38%
Shares
29.53K
29,528
Reported value
$7.04M
USD

Shares increased 27.22%; reported value increased 45.59%, and weight changed -2.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20265.38%29,528SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 27, 2026
Q1 20267.62%23,210SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2026
Q4 20255.62%23,473SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q3 20255.14%23,473SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q2 20254.93%22,540SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q1 20254.92%22,540SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 28, 2025
Q4 20245.76%22,540SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q3 20244.73%22,540SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20243.35%14,552SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 25, 2024
Q1 20242.78%14,538SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20242.78%14,538$2.62MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2024
Q2 20243.35%14,552$2.81MShares increased 0.10%; reported value increased 7.18%, and weight changed +0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 25, 2024
Q3 20244.73%22,540$4.20MShares increased 54.89%; reported value increased 49.39%, and weight changed +1.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20245.76%22,540$4.94MShares unchanged; reported value increased 17.65%, and weight changed +1.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q1 20254.92%22,540$4.29MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 13.25%, and weight changed -0.84 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 28, 2025
Q2 20254.93%22,540$4.95MShares unchanged; reported value increased 15.44%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q3 20255.14%23,473$5.14MShares increased 4.14%; reported value increased 3.88%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q4 20255.62%23,473$5.42MShares unchanged; reported value increased 5.41%, and weight changed +0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q1 20267.62%23,210$4.83MShares decreased 1.12%; reported value decreased 10.78%, and weight changed +2.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2026
Q2 20265.38%29,528$7.04MShares increased 27.22%; reported value increased 45.59%, and weight changed -2.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 27, 2026
Provident Co of the Employees of the Hebrew University LTD · AMAZON.COM INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2016961","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"023135106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2016961","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.