Manager × security

Provident Co of the Employees of the Hebrew University LTD PAVE holdings history

GLOBAL X US INFRASTRUCTURE · CUSIP 37954Y673 · CIK 2016961

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Provident Co of the Employees of the Hebrew University LTD reported 103.95K PAVE (shares), valued at $6.14M, or 4.69% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-27.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.69%
Shares
103.95K
103,955
Reported value
$6.14M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value increased 16.16%, and weight changed -3.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.69%103,955SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 27, 2026
Q1 20268.33%103,955SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2026
Q4 20253.24%64,850SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q3 20253.08%64,850SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q2 20252.82%64,850SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q1 20252.81%64,850SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 28, 2025
Q4 20240.36%7,650SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q3 20240.35%7,650SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20240.34%7,650SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 25, 2024
Q1 20242.16%51,207SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20242.16%51,207$2.04MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2024
Q2 20240.34%7,650$283.56KShares decreased 85.06%; reported value decreased 86.09%, and weight changed -1.82 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 25, 2024
Q3 20240.35%7,650$314.87KShares unchanged; reported value increased 11.04%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20240.36%7,650$309.68KShares unchanged; reported value decreased 1.65%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q1 20252.81%64,850$2.45MShares increased 747.71%; reported value increased 689.67%, and weight changed +2.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 28, 2025
Q2 20252.82%64,850$2.83MShares unchanged; reported value increased 15.86%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q3 20253.08%64,850$3.08MShares unchanged; reported value increased 8.73%, and weight changed +0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q4 20253.24%64,850$3.12MShares unchanged; reported value increased 1.30%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q1 20268.33%103,955$5.28MShares increased 60.30%; reported value increased 69.27%, and weight changed +5.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2026
Q2 20264.69%103,955$6.14MShares unchanged; reported value increased 16.16%, and weight changed -3.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 27, 2026
Provident Co of the Employees of the Hebrew University LTD · GLOBAL X US INFRASTRUCTURE

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2016961","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"37954Y673"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2016961","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.