Manager × security

Provident Co of the Employees of the Hebrew University LTD XLB holdings history

SS MATERIALS SELECT SECTOR · CUSIP 81369Y100 · CIK 2016961

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Provident Co of the Employees of the Hebrew University LTD reported 60.59K XLB (shares), valued at $3.08M, or 2.35% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-27.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.35%
Shares
60.59K
60,586
Reported value
$3.08M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value increased 1.72%, and weight changed -2.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.35%60,586SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 27, 2026
Q1 20264.77%60,586SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2026
Q4 20252.85%60,586SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q3 20252.70%30,293SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q2 20252.65%30,293SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q1 20252.99%30,293SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 28, 2025
Q4 20242.97%30,293SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q3 20243.29%30,293SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20243.19%30,293SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 25, 2024
Q1 20242.98%30,293SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20242.98%30,293$2.81MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2024
Q2 20243.19%30,293$2.67MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 4.98%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 25, 2024
Q3 20243.29%30,293$2.92MShares unchanged; reported value increased 9.17%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20242.97%30,293$2.55MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 12.77%, and weight changed -0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q1 20252.99%30,293$2.60MShares unchanged; reported value increased 2.22%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 28, 2025
Q2 20252.65%30,293$2.66MShares unchanged; reported value increased 2.24%, and weight changed -0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q3 20252.70%30,293$2.71MShares unchanged; reported value increased 1.72%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q4 20252.85%60,586$2.75MShares increased 100.00%; reported value increased 1.48%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q1 20264.77%60,586$3.03MShares unchanged; reported value increased 10.19%, and weight changed +1.92 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2026
Q2 20262.35%60,586$3.08MShares unchanged; reported value increased 1.72%, and weight changed -2.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 27, 2026
Provident Co of the Employees of the Hebrew University LTD · SS MATERIALS SELECT SECTOR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2016961","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"81369Y100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2016961","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.