Manager × security

IMZ Advisory Inc XLV holdings history

SS HEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR · CUSIP 81369Y209 · CIK 2017735

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, IMZ Advisory Inc reported 152.78K XLV (shares), valued at $24.24M, or 7.68% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-07.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
7.68%
Shares
152.78K
152,784
Reported value
$24.24M
USD

Shares increased 7.62%; reported value increased 16.47%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20267.68%152,784SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 7, 2026
Q1 20267.87%141,966SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 8, 2026
Q4 20257.54%133,055SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 21, 2026
Q3 20256.35%122,564SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 9, 2025
Q2 20256.89%130,526SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q1 20257.89%119,116SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 9, 2025
Q4 20248.99%143,230SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q3 20249.86%140,582SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 7, 2024
Q2 202410.69%146,929SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 12, 2024
Q1 202411.37%149,200SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 16, 2024
Q4 202311.92%151,917SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 2, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 202311.92%151,917$22.12MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 2, 2024
Q1 202411.37%149,200$22.04MShares decreased 1.79%; reported value decreased 0.37%, and weight changed -0.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 16, 2024
Q2 202410.69%146,929$21.41MShares decreased 1.52%; reported value decreased 2.84%, and weight changed -0.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 12, 2024
Q3 20249.86%140,582$21.32MShares decreased 4.32%; reported value decreased 0.45%, and weight changed -0.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 7, 2024
Q4 20248.99%143,230$19.70MShares increased 1.88%; reported value decreased 7.57%, and weight changed -0.87 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q1 20257.89%119,116$17.39MShares decreased 16.84%; reported value decreased 11.73%, and weight changed -1.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 9, 2025
Q2 20256.89%130,526$17.21MShares increased 9.58%; reported value decreased 1.06%, and weight changed -1.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2025
Q3 20256.35%122,564$17.06MShares decreased 6.10%; reported value decreased 0.88%, and weight changed -0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 9, 2025
Q4 20257.54%133,055$20.60MShares increased 8.56%; reported value increased 20.75%, and weight changed +1.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 21, 2026
Q1 20267.87%141,966$20.81MShares increased 6.70%; reported value increased 1.05%, and weight changed +0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 8, 2026
Q2 20267.68%152,784$24.24MShares increased 7.62%; reported value increased 16.47%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 7, 2026
IMZ Advisory Inc · SS HEALTH CARE SELECT SECTOR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2017735","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"81369Y209"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2017735","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.