Manager × security

WealthCollab, LLC AVDV holdings history

AVANTIS INTL S/C VALUE ETF · CUSIP 025072802 · CIK 2017870

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, WealthCollab, LLC reported 95.16K AVDV (shares), valued at $9.81M, or 3.55% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-10.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.55%
Shares
95.16K
95,159
Reported value
$9.81M
USD

Shares increased 1.83%; reported value increased 5.08%, and weight changed -0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.55%95,159SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 10, 2026
Q1 20263.84%93,448SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2026
Q4 20253.52%91,463SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2026
Q3 20253.75%91,327SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20254.01%90,044SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 15, 2025
Q1 20253.86%89,434SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20243.63%86,914SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20243.72%80,002SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20243.57%76,518SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024Amended
Q1 20243.54%72,922SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q4 20233.32%68,115SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 3, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20233.32%68,115$4.26MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 3, 2024
Q1 20243.54%72,922$4.80MShares increased 7.06%; reported value increased 12.83%, and weight changed +0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 20243.57%76,518$4.97MShares increased 4.93%; reported value increased 3.48%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20243.72%80,002$5.65MShares increased 4.55%; reported value increased 13.76%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20243.63%86,914$5.66MShares increased 8.64%; reported value increased 0.05%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20253.86%89,434$6.24MShares increased 2.90%; reported value increased 10.27%, and weight changed +0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20254.01%90,044$7.14MShares increased 0.68%; reported value increased 14.45%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 15, 2025
Q3 20253.75%91,327$8.13MShares increased 1.42%; reported value increased 13.90%, and weight changed -0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20253.52%91,463$8.59MShares increased 0.15%; reported value increased 5.71%, and weight changed -0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2026
Q1 20263.84%93,448$9.33MShares increased 2.17%; reported value increased 8.57%, and weight changed +0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 20263.55%95,159$9.81MShares increased 1.83%; reported value increased 5.08%, and weight changed -0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 10, 2026
WealthCollab, LLC · AVANTIS INTL S/C VALUE ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2017870","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"025072802"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2017870","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.