Manager × security

Emprise Bank VTIP holdings history

VANGUARD SHORT-TERM TIPS · CUSIP 922020805 · CIK 2018815

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Emprise Bank reported 360.12K VTIP (shares), valued at $18.09M, or 6.66% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-07.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
6.66%
Shares
360.12K
360,122
Reported value
$18.09M
USD

Shares increased 3.41%; reported value increased 3.99%, and weight changed -0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20266.66%360,122SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 7, 2026
Q1 20266.98%348,233SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 20, 2026
Q4 20257.24%352,334SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 28, 2026
Q3 20257.51%343,777SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 16, 2025
Q2 20257.77%322,208SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 9, 2025
Q1 20258.31%311,252SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 1, 2025
Q4 20246.47%236,606SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 13, 2025
Q3 20246.04%212,773SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 1, 2024
Q2 20245.03%168,112SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2024
Q1 20243.69%114,390SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 8, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20243.69%114,390$5.48MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 8, 2024
Q2 20245.03%168,112$8.16MShares increased 46.96%; reported value increased 48.96%, and weight changed +1.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2024
Q3 20246.04%212,773$10.49MShares increased 26.57%; reported value increased 28.57%, and weight changed +1.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 1, 2024
Q4 20246.47%236,606$11.46MShares increased 11.20%; reported value increased 9.19%, and weight changed +0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 13, 2025
Q1 20258.31%311,252$15.53MShares increased 31.55%; reported value increased 35.57%, and weight changed +1.84 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 1, 2025
Q2 20257.77%322,208$16.20MShares increased 3.52%; reported value increased 4.29%, and weight changed -0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 9, 2025
Q3 20257.51%343,777$17.41MShares increased 6.69%; reported value increased 7.46%, and weight changed -0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 16, 2025
Q4 20257.24%352,334$17.43MShares increased 2.49%; reported value increased 0.12%, and weight changed -0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 28, 2026
Q1 20266.98%348,233$17.39MShares decreased 1.16%; reported value decreased 0.18%, and weight changed -0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 20, 2026
Q2 20266.66%360,122$18.09MShares increased 3.41%; reported value increased 3.99%, and weight changed -0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 7, 2026
Emprise Bank · VANGUARD SHORT-TERM TIPS

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2018815","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"922020805"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2018815","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.