Manager × security

Davies Financial Advisors, Inc. AAPL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

APPLE INC · CUSIP 037833100 · CIK 2020296

Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Davies Financial Advisors, Inc. reported 1.70K AAPL (shares), valued at $430.94K, or 3.95% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-04-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.95%
Shares
1.70K
1,698
Reported value
$430.94K
USD

Shares decreased 86.12%; reported value decreased 87.04%, and weight changed -2.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20263.95%1,698SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 14, 2026
Q4 20256.15%12,234SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2026
Q3 20256.18%29,879SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 15, 2025
Q2 20254.98%31,247SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q1 20256.33%33,431SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2025
Q4 20247.08%33,219SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q3 20246.90%33,953SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 9, 2024
Q2 20246.71%34,117SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q1 20246.23%35,615SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 25, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20246.23%35,615$6.11MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 25, 2024
Q2 20246.71%34,117$7.19MShares decreased 4.21%; reported value increased 17.66%, and weight changed +0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q3 20246.90%33,953$7.91MShares decreased 0.48%; reported value increased 10.10%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 9, 2024
Q4 20247.08%33,219$8.32MShares decreased 2.16%; reported value increased 5.15%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q1 20256.33%33,431$7.43MShares increased 0.64%; reported value decreased 10.73%, and weight changed -0.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2025
Q2 20254.98%31,247$6.41MShares decreased 6.53%; reported value decreased 13.67%, and weight changed -1.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q3 20256.18%29,879$7.61MShares decreased 4.38%; reported value increased 18.67%, and weight changed +1.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 15, 2025
Q4 20256.15%12,234$3.33MShares decreased 59.05%; reported value decreased 56.28%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2026
Q1 20263.95%1,698$430.94KShares decreased 86.12%; reported value decreased 87.04%, and weight changed -2.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 14, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Davies Financial Advisors, Inc. · APPLE INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2020296","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"037833100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2020296","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.