Manager × security

Davies Financial Advisors, Inc. SPY holdings history

SS SPDR S&P 500 ETF TRUST-US · CUSIP 78462F103 · CIK 2020296

Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Davies Financial Advisors, Inc. reported 2.43K SPY (shares), valued at $1.58M, or 14.49% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-04-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
14.49%
Shares
2.43K
2,432
Reported value
$1.58M
USD

Shares decreased 58.95%; reported value decreased 60.85%, and weight changed +7.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 202614.49%2,432SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 14, 2026
Q4 20257.47%5,925SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2026
Q3 20258.10%14,966SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 15, 2025
Q2 20258.12%16,923SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q1 20258.40%17,618SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2025
Q4 20248.36%16,762SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q3 20247.60%15,189SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 9, 2024
Q2 20246.98%13,737SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q1 20247.11%13,311SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 25, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20247.11%13,311$6.96MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 25, 2024
Q2 20246.98%13,737$7.48MShares increased 3.20%; reported value increased 7.38%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q3 20247.60%15,189$8.71MShares increased 10.57%; reported value increased 16.57%, and weight changed +0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 9, 2024
Q4 20248.36%16,762$9.82MShares increased 10.36%; reported value increased 12.73%, and weight changed +0.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q1 20258.40%17,618$9.86MShares increased 5.11%; reported value increased 0.32%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2025
Q2 20258.12%16,923$10.46MShares decreased 3.94%; reported value increased 6.10%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q3 20258.10%14,966$9.97MShares decreased 11.56%; reported value decreased 4.64%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 15, 2025
Q4 20257.47%5,925$4.04MShares decreased 60.41%; reported value decreased 59.48%, and weight changed -0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2026
Q1 202614.49%2,432$1.58MShares decreased 58.95%; reported value decreased 60.85%, and weight changed +7.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 14, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Davies Financial Advisors, Inc. · SS SPDR S&P 500 ETF TRUST-US

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2020296","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"78462F103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2020296","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.