Manager × security

McCarthy & Cox FMAY holdings history

FT VEST US EQUITY BUFFER ETF · CUSIP 33740F748 · CIK 2020726

Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, McCarthy & Cox reported 15.58K FMAY (shares), valued at $814.22K, or 0.19% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-10-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.19%
Shares
15.58K
15,584
Reported value
$814.22K
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value increased 4.43%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20250.19%15,584SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 14, 2025
Q2 20250.20%15,584SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q1 20250.35%17,211SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 14, 2025
Q4 20243.93%238,927SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q3 20244.28%240,054SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q2 20244.17%243,077SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2024
Q1 20243.81%233,264SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20243.81%233,264$10.08MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q2 20244.17%243,077$10.85MShares increased 4.21%; reported value increased 7.65%, and weight changed +0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2024
Q3 20244.28%240,054$11.16MShares decreased 1.24%; reported value increased 2.87%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q4 20243.93%238,927$11.33MShares decreased 0.47%; reported value increased 1.50%, and weight changed -0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q1 20250.35%17,211$794.78KShares decreased 92.80%; reported value decreased 92.99%, and weight changed -3.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 14, 2025
Q2 20250.20%15,584$779.67KShares decreased 9.45%; reported value decreased 1.90%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q3 20250.19%15,584$814.22KShares unchanged; reported value increased 4.43%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 14, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
McCarthy & Cox · FT VEST US EQUITY BUFFER ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2020726","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"33740F748"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2020726","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.