Manager × security

McCarthy & Cox GPIX holdings history

GLDM SA S&P 500 PR IN ETF-US · CUSIP 38149W622 · CIK 2020726

Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, McCarthy & Cox reported 7.50K GPIX (shares), valued at $395.87K, or 4.80% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-01-23.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.80%
Shares
7.50K
7,498
Reported value
$395.87K
USD

Shares decreased 98.15%; reported value decreased 98.13%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 20254.80%7,498SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q3 20254.83%405,044SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 14, 2025
Q2 20255.08%389,310SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q1 20256.95%342,343SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 14, 2025
Q4 20244.53%263,994SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q3 20244.55%241,587SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q2 20244.03%221,277SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2024
Q1 20243.84%216,092SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20243.84%216,092$10.16MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q2 20244.03%221,277$10.50MShares increased 2.40%; reported value increased 3.40%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2024
Q3 20244.55%241,587$11.86MShares increased 9.18%; reported value increased 12.90%, and weight changed +0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q4 20244.53%263,994$13.05MShares increased 9.27%; reported value increased 10.08%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q1 20256.95%342,343$15.96MShares increased 29.68%; reported value increased 22.23%, and weight changed +2.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 14, 2025
Q2 20255.08%389,310$19.40MShares increased 13.72%; reported value increased 21.55%, and weight changed -1.87 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2025
Q3 20254.83%405,044$21.16MShares increased 4.04%; reported value increased 9.07%, and weight changed -0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 14, 2025
Q4 20254.80%7,498$395.87KShares decreased 98.15%; reported value decreased 98.13%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
McCarthy & Cox · GLDM SA S&P 500 PR IN ETF-US

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2020726","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"38149W622"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2020726","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.