Manager × security

SEEDS INVESTOR LLC AAPL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

APPLE INC · CUSIP 037833100 · CIK 2021047

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, SEEDS INVESTOR LLC reported 56.79K AAPL (shares), valued at $16.43M, or 1.69% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-12.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.69%
Shares
56.79K
56,790
Reported value
$16.43M
USD

Shares increased 14.51%; reported value increased 28.02%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.69%56,790SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2026
Q1 20261.75%49,593SEC filing ↗Filed May 11, 2026
Q4 20252.19%41,954SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2026
Q3 20251.69%31,430SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20251.42%29,574SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q1 20251.79%28,776SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20242.17%30,471SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20242.20%25,283SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 31, 2024
Q2 20242.05%18,997SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2024
Q1 20242.32%14,705SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q4 20230.65%2,981SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.65%2,981$573.89KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2024
Q1 20242.32%14,705$2.52MShares increased 393.29%; reported value increased 339.39%, and weight changed +1.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 20242.05%18,997$4.00MShares increased 29.19%; reported value increased 58.67%, and weight changed -0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2024
Q3 20242.20%25,283$5.89MShares increased 33.09%; reported value increased 47.23%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 31, 2024
Q4 20242.17%30,471$7.63MShares increased 20.52%; reported value increased 29.53%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20251.79%28,776$6.39MShares decreased 5.56%; reported value decreased 16.23%, and weight changed -0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20251.42%29,574$6.07MShares increased 2.77%; reported value decreased 5.07%, and weight changed -0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q3 20251.69%31,430$8.00MShares increased 6.28%; reported value increased 31.89%, and weight changed +0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 20252.19%41,954$11.41MShares increased 33.48%; reported value increased 42.52%, and weight changed +0.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2026
Q1 20261.75%49,593$12.84MShares increased 18.21%; reported value increased 12.54%, and weight changed -0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 11, 2026
Q2 20261.69%56,790$16.43MShares increased 14.51%; reported value increased 28.02%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2026
SEEDS INVESTOR LLC · APPLE INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2021047","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"037833100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2021047","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.