Manager × security

Diversify Advisory Services, LLC GOOGL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ALPHABET INC-CL A · CUSIP 02079K305 · CIK 2021232

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Diversify Advisory Services, LLC reported 192.79K GOOGL (shares), valued at $62.96M, or 1.06% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-10.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.06%
Shares
192.79K
192,787
Reported value
$62.96M
USD

Shares increased 145.18%; reported value increased 128.80%, and weight changed -3.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.06%192,787SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 10, 2026
Q1 20264.20%78,630SEC filing ↗Filed May 4, 2026
Q4 20251.91%182,961SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q3 20251.85%194,059SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20251.81%233,289SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20251.38%138,251SEC filing ↗Filed May 5, 2025
Q4 20241.43%135,200SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q3 20241.11%124,858SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 25, 2024
Q2 20242.02%194,869SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 12, 2024
Q1 20241.11%121,067SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20241.11%121,067$18.82MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q2 20242.02%194,869$36.83MShares increased 60.96%; reported value increased 95.63%, and weight changed +0.91 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 12, 2024
Q3 20241.11%124,858$20.62MShares decreased 35.93%; reported value decreased 44.01%, and weight changed -0.91 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 25, 2024
Q4 20241.43%135,200$25.96MShares increased 8.28%; reported value increased 25.92%, and weight changed +0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q1 20251.38%138,251$22.14MShares increased 2.26%; reported value decreased 14.72%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 5, 2025
Q2 20251.81%233,289$47.44MShares increased 68.74%; reported value increased 114.24%, and weight changed +0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20251.85%194,059$55.06MShares decreased 16.82%; reported value increased 16.07%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20251.91%182,961$60.38MShares decreased 5.72%; reported value increased 9.66%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q1 20264.20%78,630$27.52MShares decreased 57.02%; reported value decreased 54.43%, and weight changed +2.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 4, 2026
Q2 20261.06%192,787$62.96MShares increased 145.18%; reported value increased 128.80%, and weight changed -3.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 10, 2026
Diversify Advisory Services, LLC · ALPHABET INC-CL A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2021232","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"02079K305"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2021232","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.