Manager × security

Diversify Advisory Services, LLC MRVL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC · CUSIP 573874104 · CIK 2021232

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Diversify Advisory Services, LLC reported 155.25K MRVL (shares), valued at $29.37M, or 0.49% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-10.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.49%
Shares
155.25K
155,255
Reported value
$29.37M
USD

Shares increased 17.41%; reported value increased 41.86%, and weight changed -2.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.49%155,255SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 10, 2026
Q1 20263.16%132,230SEC filing ↗Filed May 4, 2026
Q4 20250.38%147,542SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q3 20250.53%173,962SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20250.49%166,185SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20250.06%16,843SEC filing ↗Filed May 5, 2025
Q4 20240.02%3,743SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q3 20240.01%3,205SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 25, 2024
Q2 20240.02%4,457SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 12, 2024
Q1 20240.03%7,335SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.03%7,335$536.92KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q2 20240.02%4,457$329.11KShares decreased 39.24%; reported value decreased 38.71%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 12, 2024
Q3 20240.01%3,205$267.14KShares decreased 28.09%; reported value decreased 18.83%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 25, 2024
Q4 20240.02%3,743$427.85KShares increased 16.79%; reported value increased 60.16%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q1 20250.06%16,843$988.35KShares increased 349.99%; reported value increased 131.01%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 5, 2025
Q2 20250.49%166,185$12.93MShares increased 886.67%; reported value increased 1208.33%, and weight changed +0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20250.53%173,962$15.72MShares increased 4.68%; reported value increased 21.58%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20250.38%147,542$11.87MShares decreased 15.19%; reported value decreased 24.49%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q1 20263.16%132,230$20.70MShares decreased 10.38%; reported value increased 74.40%, and weight changed +2.78 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 4, 2026
Q2 20260.49%155,255$29.37MShares increased 17.41%; reported value increased 41.86%, and weight changed -2.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 10, 2026
Diversify Advisory Services, LLC · MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2021232","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"573874104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2021232","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.