Manager × security

Mittelman Wealth Management VEA holdings history

VANGUARD FTSE DEVELOPED ETF · CUSIP 921943858 · CIK 2021464

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Mittelman Wealth Management reported 35.18K VEA (shares), valued at $12.26M, or 8.11% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-07.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
8.11%
Shares
35.18K
35,179
Reported value
$12.26M
USD

Shares decreased 84.07%; reported value decreased 13.35%, and weight changed -0.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20268.11%35,179SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q1 20268.82%220,830SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20258.69%214,116SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20258.08%205,932SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 17, 2025
Q2 20259.50%197,471SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q1 202511.64%253,873SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 202411.63%261,338SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 18, 2025
Q3 202411.69%389,465SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 18, 2024
Q2 20246.01%187,508SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q1 20246.01%176,942SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20246.01%176,942$8.88MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2024
Q2 20246.01%187,508$9.27MShares increased 5.97%; reported value increased 4.39%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q3 202411.69%389,465$20.57MShares increased 107.71%; reported value increased 121.95%, and weight changed +5.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 18, 2024
Q4 202411.63%261,338$12.50MShares decreased 32.90%; reported value decreased 39.24%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 18, 2025
Q1 202511.64%253,873$12.90MShares decreased 2.86%; reported value increased 3.26%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20259.50%197,471$11.26MShares decreased 22.22%; reported value decreased 12.76%, and weight changed -2.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q3 20258.08%205,932$12.34MShares increased 4.28%; reported value increased 9.61%, and weight changed -1.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 17, 2025
Q4 20258.69%214,116$13.38MShares increased 3.97%; reported value increased 8.40%, and weight changed +0.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20268.82%220,830$14.15MShares increased 3.14%; reported value increased 5.79%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20268.11%35,179$12.26MShares decreased 84.07%; reported value decreased 13.35%, and weight changed -0.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
Mittelman Wealth Management · VANGUARD FTSE DEVELOPED ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2021464","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"921943858"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2021464","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.