Manager × security

Gratus Wealth Advisors, LLC FTCS holdings history

FIRST TRUST CAPITAL STRENGTH · CUSIP 33733E104 · CIK 2022161

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Gratus Wealth Advisors, LLC reported 229.65K FTCS (shares), valued at $21.57M, or 2.75% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-20.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.75%
Shares
229.65K
229,654
Reported value
$21.57M
USD

Shares increased 1.33%; reported value increased 2.59%, and weight changed -0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.75%229,654SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 20, 2026
Q1 20263.04%226,645SEC filing ↗Filed May 4, 2026
Q4 20253.94%307,493SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2026
Q3 20254.03%305,951SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2025
Q2 20254.06%294,790SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2025
Q1 20254.35%295,779SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2025
Q4 20244.03%286,827SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20244.02%275,131SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 8, 2024
Q2 20243.93%267,089SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2024
Q1 20244.10%273,485SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2024
Q4 20234.37%277,095SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20234.37%277,095$22.18MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2024
Q1 20244.10%273,485$22.30MShares decreased 1.30%; reported value increased 0.56%, and weight changed -0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2024
Q2 20243.93%267,089$22.79MShares decreased 2.34%; reported value increased 2.18%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 22, 2024
Q3 20244.02%275,131$24.63MShares increased 3.01%; reported value increased 8.09%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 8, 2024
Q4 20244.03%286,827$25.19MShares increased 4.25%; reported value increased 2.26%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20254.35%295,779$26.51MShares increased 3.12%; reported value increased 5.26%, and weight changed +0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2025
Q2 20254.06%294,790$26.79MShares decreased 0.33%; reported value increased 1.06%, and weight changed -0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 22, 2025
Q3 20254.03%305,951$28.65MShares increased 3.79%; reported value increased 6.93%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 28, 2025
Q4 20253.94%307,493$28.45MShares increased 0.50%; reported value decreased 0.71%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 4, 2026
Q1 20263.04%226,645$21.02MShares decreased 26.29%; reported value decreased 26.09%, and weight changed -0.90 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 4, 2026
Q2 20262.75%229,654$21.57MShares increased 1.33%; reported value increased 2.59%, and weight changed -0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 20, 2026
Gratus Wealth Advisors, LLC · FIRST TRUST CAPITAL STRENGTH

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2022161","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"33733E104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2022161","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.