Manager × security

SPIREPOINT PRIVATE CLIENT, LLC GOOGL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ALPHABET INC-CL A · CUSIP 02079K305 · CIK 2022908

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, SPIREPOINT PRIVATE CLIENT, LLC reported 120.54K GOOGL (shares), valued at $43.08M, or 3.49% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-05.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.49%
Shares
120.54K
120,542
Reported value
$43.08M
USD

Shares increased 24.04%; reported value increased 54.15%, and weight changed +0.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.49%120,542SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2026
Q1 20262.66%97,182SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2026
Q4 20252.83%94,549SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 22, 2026
Q3 20252.30%89,872SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2025
Q2 20251.74%87,294SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q1 20251.75%86,663SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2025
Q4 20242.03%85,663SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q3 20241.77%80,807SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 5, 2024
Q2 20242.08%80,453SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2024
Q1 20241.87%81,484SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20241.87%81,484$12.30MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 20242.08%80,453$14.65MShares decreased 1.27%; reported value increased 19.16%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2024
Q3 20241.77%80,807$13.40MShares increased 0.44%; reported value decreased 8.55%, and weight changed -0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 5, 2024
Q4 20242.03%85,663$16.22MShares increased 6.01%; reported value increased 21.00%, and weight changed +0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q1 20251.75%86,663$13.40MShares increased 1.17%; reported value decreased 17.36%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2025
Q2 20251.74%87,294$15.38MShares increased 0.73%; reported value increased 14.79%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q3 20252.30%89,872$21.85MShares increased 2.95%; reported value increased 42.02%, and weight changed +0.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2025
Q4 20252.83%94,549$29.59MShares increased 5.20%; reported value increased 35.45%, and weight changed +0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 22, 2026
Q1 20262.66%97,182$27.95MShares increased 2.78%; reported value decreased 5.57%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2026
Q2 20263.49%120,542$43.08MShares increased 24.04%; reported value increased 54.15%, and weight changed +0.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2026
SPIREPOINT PRIVATE CLIENT, LLC · ALPHABET INC-CL A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2022908","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"02079K305"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2022908","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.