Manager × security

SPIREPOINT PRIVATE CLIENT, LLC AAPL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

APPLE INC · CUSIP 037833100 · CIK 2022908

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, SPIREPOINT PRIVATE CLIENT, LLC reported 171.65K AAPL (shares), valued at $49.67M, or 4.02% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-05.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.02%
Shares
171.65K
171,652
Reported value
$49.67M
USD

Shares decreased 0.28%; reported value increased 13.70%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.02%171,652SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2026
Q1 20264.16%172,126SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2026
Q4 20254.42%170,031SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 22, 2026
Q3 20254.12%153,862SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2025
Q2 20253.34%144,013SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q1 20254.18%144,181SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2025
Q4 20244.56%145,434SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q3 20244.22%136,941SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 5, 2024
Q2 20244.10%137,171SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2024
Q1 20243.41%130,450SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20243.41%130,450$22.37MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 20244.10%137,171$28.89MShares increased 5.15%; reported value increased 29.15%, and weight changed +0.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2024
Q3 20244.22%136,941$31.91MShares decreased 0.17%; reported value increased 10.44%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 5, 2024
Q4 20244.56%145,434$36.42MShares increased 6.20%; reported value increased 14.14%, and weight changed +0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q1 20254.18%144,181$32.03MShares decreased 0.86%; reported value decreased 12.06%, and weight changed -0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2025
Q2 20253.34%144,013$29.55MShares decreased 0.12%; reported value decreased 7.74%, and weight changed -0.84 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q3 20254.12%153,862$39.18MShares increased 6.84%; reported value increased 32.59%, and weight changed +0.78 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2025
Q4 20254.42%170,031$46.22MShares increased 10.51%; reported value increased 17.99%, and weight changed +0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 22, 2026
Q1 20264.16%172,126$43.68MShares increased 1.23%; reported value decreased 5.50%, and weight changed -0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2026
Q2 20264.02%171,652$49.67MShares decreased 0.28%; reported value increased 13.70%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2026
SPIREPOINT PRIVATE CLIENT, LLC · APPLE INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2022908","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"037833100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2022908","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.