Manager × security

SPIREPOINT PRIVATE CLIENT, LLC NVDA holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

NVIDIA CORP · CUSIP 67066G104 · CIK 2022908

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, SPIREPOINT PRIVATE CLIENT, LLC reported 180.36K NVDA (shares), valued at $36.09M, or 2.92% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-05.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.92%
Shares
180.36K
180,362
Reported value
$36.09M
USD

Shares increased 20.77%; reported value increased 38.56%, and weight changed +0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.92%180,362SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2026
Q1 20262.48%149,346SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2026
Q4 20252.62%147,074SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 22, 2026
Q3 20252.78%141,497SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2025
Q2 20252.47%138,619SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q1 20251.96%138,270SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2025
Q4 20242.33%138,483SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q3 20242.28%142,043SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 5, 2024
Q2 20242.50%142,750SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2024
Q1 20241.97%14,314SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20241.97%14,314$12.93MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 20242.50%142,750$17.64MShares increased 897.28%; reported value increased 36.35%, and weight changed +0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2024
Q3 20242.28%142,043$17.25MShares decreased 0.50%; reported value decreased 2.19%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 5, 2024
Q4 20242.33%138,483$18.60MShares decreased 2.51%; reported value increased 7.81%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q1 20251.96%138,270$14.99MShares decreased 0.15%; reported value decreased 19.42%, and weight changed -0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2025
Q2 20252.47%138,619$21.90MShares increased 0.25%; reported value increased 46.14%, and weight changed +0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 16, 2025
Q3 20252.78%141,497$26.40MShares increased 2.08%; reported value increased 20.55%, and weight changed +0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2025
Q4 20252.62%147,074$27.43MShares increased 3.94%; reported value increased 3.90%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 22, 2026
Q1 20262.48%149,346$26.05MShares increased 1.54%; reported value decreased 5.04%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2026
Q2 20262.92%180,362$36.09MShares increased 20.77%; reported value increased 38.56%, and weight changed +0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2026
SPIREPOINT PRIVATE CLIENT, LLC · NVIDIA CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2022908","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"67066G104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2022908","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.