New Covenant Trust Company, N.A. VOO holdings history
VANGUARD S&P 500 ETF · CUSIP 922908363 · CIK 2023097
As of Jun 30, 2026, New Covenant Trust Company, N.A. reported 7.14K VOO (shares), valued at $4.90M, or 3.70% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed Jul 14, 2026.
Verify history & sources →Shares decreased 0.60%; reported value increased 14.25%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.
Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes
Exact data and methodology
Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 3.70% | 7,139 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | 3.83% | 7,182 | SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 17, 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | 4.26% | 7,517 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 13, 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | 3.86% | 6,763 | SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 7, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 3.10% | 6,116 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 17, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 3.32% | 6,150 | SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | 4.06% | 7,559 | SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2025 |
| Q3 2024 | 3.97% | 7,804 | SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 29, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 4.53% | 7,818 | SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2024 |
| Q1 2024 | 3.76% | 7,831 | SEC filing ↗Filed May 17, 2024Amended |
| Q4 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | No filing this quarter |
History & evidence by quarter
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Value | Change explained | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Not reported | — | — | The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q1 2024 | 3.76% | 7,831 | $3.76M | A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred. | SEC filing ↗ Filed May 17, 2024 |
| Q2 2024 | 4.53% | 7,818 | $3.94M | Shares decreased 0.17%; reported value increased 4.79%, and weight changed +0.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jul 30, 2024 |
| Q3 2024 | 3.97% | 7,804 | $4.10M | Shares decreased 0.18%; reported value increased 3.94%, and weight changed -0.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Oct 29, 2024 |
| Q4 2024 | 4.06% | 7,559 | $4.09M | Shares decreased 3.14%; reported value decreased 0.26%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Feb 6, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | 3.32% | 6,150 | $3.14M | Shares decreased 18.64%; reported value decreased 23.18%, and weight changed -0.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Apr 23, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 3.10% | 6,116 | $3.47M | Shares decreased 0.55%; reported value increased 10.38%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jul 17, 2025 |
| Q3 2025 | 3.86% | 6,763 | $4.14M | Shares increased 10.58%; reported value increased 19.44%, and weight changed +0.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Oct 7, 2025 |
| Q4 2025 | 4.26% | 7,517 | $4.72M | Shares increased 11.15%; reported value increased 14.04%, and weight changed +0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jan 13, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | 3.83% | 7,182 | $4.29M | Shares decreased 4.46%; reported value decreased 9.13%, and weight changed -0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Apr 17, 2026 |
| Q2 2026 | 3.70% | 7,139 | $4.90M | Shares decreased 0.60%; reported value increased 14.25%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Jul 14, 2026 |
Take these holdings further.
This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Log in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.
- Download CSV
- Earlier quarters
- Advanced screening & filtering
- API & AI access
+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.
For AI agents & developers
The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.
Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP / CLI.
MCP https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
akkru_institutional_holdings
{"action":"portfolio","cik":"2023097","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"922908363"}
akkru_institutional_holdings
{"action":"history","cik":"2023097","page_size":100}Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.
- MCP endpoint
- https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
- API / MCP / CLI documentation
- /documents
- llms.txt
- /llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data
Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.