Manager × security

LRI Investments, LLC AMZN holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

AMAZON.COM INC · CUSIP 023135106 · CIK 2023325

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, LRI Investments, LLC reported 68.71K AMZN (shares), valued at $11.41M, or 0.92% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.92%
Shares
68.71K
68,711
Reported value
$11.41M
USD

Shares increased 3.95%; reported value increased 21.01%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.92%68,711SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2026
Q1 20260.83%66,098SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2026
Q4 20250.87%67,738SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2026
Q3 20250.83%67,195SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q2 20250.85%66,526SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 25, 2025
Q1 20250.86%67,817SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2025
Q4 20241.46%90,146SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20241.43%90,351SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q2 20241.48%67,341SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2024
Q1 20242.77%60,750SEC filing ↗Filed May 21, 2024Amended
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20242.77%60,750$10.96MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 21, 2024
Q2 20241.48%67,341$13.01MShares increased 10.85%; reported value increased 18.76%, and weight changed -1.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2024
Q3 20241.43%90,351$14.70MShares increased 34.17%; reported value increased 12.95%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q4 20241.46%90,146$15.20MShares decreased 0.23%; reported value increased 3.43%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.86%67,817$8.94MShares decreased 24.77%; reported value decreased 41.20%, and weight changed -0.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 1, 2025
Q2 20250.85%66,526$10.02MShares decreased 1.90%; reported value increased 12.11%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 25, 2025
Q3 20250.83%67,195$10.18MShares increased 1.01%; reported value increased 1.55%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q4 20250.87%67,738$10.82MShares increased 0.81%; reported value increased 6.34%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 4, 2026
Q1 20260.83%66,098$9.43MShares decreased 2.42%; reported value decreased 12.91%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2026
Q2 20260.92%68,711$11.41MShares increased 3.95%; reported value increased 21.01%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 14, 2026
LRI Investments, LLC · AMAZON.COM INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2023325","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"023135106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2023325","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.